KudoZ home » English to Polish » Business/Commerce (general)

workflow items

Polish translation: elementy procesu pracy


14:29 Feb 17, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: workflow items
Business Process Routing integrates ***workflow items*** between the back office and the contact center. With Business Process Routing, ***workflow items*** such as forms, faxes and applications can be incorporated into contact center activities. By integrating processes across phone, e-mail and fax, a company can improve back-office agent productivity and customer service.
Katarzyna Landsberg-Polubok
Polish translation:elementy procesu pracy
Explanation:
Kolejna propozycja
Selected response from:

Roman Kozierkiewicz
Grading comment
dziękuję!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1elementy procesu pracyRoman Kozierkiewicz
3 +1elementy obiegu dokumentów
Marian Krzymiński
3elementy procesu roboczego/zadaniowego
SlawekW


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
elementy procesu roboczego/zadaniowego


Explanation:
jakoś tak...

SlawekW
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 73

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
elementy obiegu dokumentów


Explanation:
IMHO

Marian Krzymiński
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 114

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  SlawekW: o tyle nie bardzo, ze sa tam rowniez applications i phones
2 mins

agree  Andrzej Lejman: to są w sumie wszystko dokumenty, bo rozmowa telefoniczna zapisana przez pracownika call center staje się dokumentem
7 mins
  -> zgadza się, albo np.: minutes of meetings również

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
elementy procesu pracy


Explanation:
Kolejna propozycja

Roman Kozierkiewicz
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1044
Grading comment
dziękuję!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  inmb: chyba najbardziej uniwersalnie
2 hrs
  -> Dziękuję