KudoZ home » English to Polish » Business/Commerce (general)

give sb the purchase order for

Polish translation: złożyć zlecenie


22:02 Mar 21, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: give sb the purchase order for
Dear Mr X,
Like agreed, we give you the purchase order for:
FInal Customer: ABC, South Carolina, USA
Start:
makawa
Polish translation:złożyć zlecenie
Explanation:
purchase order - zlecenie lub zamówienie
Selected response from:

Pavlos
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4złożyć zlecenie
Pavlos
3przekazać komuś (złożyć u kogoś) zamówienie
Piotr Fras


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
przekazać komuś (złożyć u kogoś) zamówienie


Explanation:
purchase order = zamówienie

Piotr Fras
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
złożyć zlecenie


Explanation:
purchase order - zlecenie lub zamówienie

Example sentence(s):
  • Dear Mr X, Like agreed, we give you the purchase order for:
  • Szanowny Panie X, zgodnie z umową przekazujemy Panu zlecenie / zamówienie na: / niniejszym zlecamy Panu (czy coś w tym stylu)
Pavlos
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 24