KudoZ home » English to Polish » Business/Commerce (general)

potential redundancies

Polish translation: potencjalne dublowanie czynności/działań


12:42 Mar 28, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: potential redundancies
For a better coordination and to avoid potential redundancies we would like to ask you to agree to the following proceedings:
1. Supplier authorises Acquirer to issue invoices, corrective invoices and duplicates in his name and on his behalf with respect to the intra-commuity supply of goods performed by the Acuirer
makawa
Polish translation:potencjalne dublowanie czynności/działań
Explanation:
może tak
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
ta
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4potencjalne dublowanie czynności/działań
Adam Lankamer
3potencjalne powielanie pracy/ potencjalne podwojne fakturowanieMonika Llewellyn


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
potencjalne dublowanie czynności/działań


Explanation:
może tak

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1811
Grading comment
ta

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
potencjalne powielanie pracy/ potencjalne podwojne fakturowanie


Explanation:
redundacies ma kilka znaczen, tutaj chyba chodzi o to, aby dwie strony nie wystawialy faktur za to samo.

Monika Llewellyn
New Zealand
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish