KudoZ home » English to Polish » Business/Commerce (general)

funding lines

Polish translation: linie finansowania


13:23 Apr 2, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: funding lines
Arranging appropriate funding lines
Joanna Stefanska
United Kingdom
Polish translation:linie finansowania
Explanation:
moim zdaniem
Selected response from:

Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3linie finansowaniaMarek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
4linie kredytowe
ironsz


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
linie finansowania


Explanation:
moim zdaniem

Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 404
Notes to answerer
Asker: dziekuje


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adam Lankamer
0 min
  -> dzięki

agree  Roman Kozierkiewicz: Linie finansowania - to szerzej niż linie kredytowe
12 mins
  -> dziękuję!

agree  legato
3 hrs
  -> dzięki

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
linie kredytowe


Explanation:
Na mocy tego zarządzenia, z dniem 1 stycznia 2004 roku, uruchomione zostały dwie nowe linie kredytowe dla sektora rolnego. ...
odr.zetobi.com.pl/ekonom/nowe_linie.htm - 20k

itp

ironsz
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 110
Notes to answerer
Asker: dziekuje