KudoZ home » English to Polish » Business/Commerce (general)

reject note

Polish translation: protokól zwrotów


15:13 Jun 29, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: reject note
* if the credit note relates to returnable materials (rejects):
- please include our reject note number

(reject note wystawia firma odsyłająca wybrakowany towar)
Katarzyna Landsberg-Polubok
Polish translation:protokól zwrotów
Explanation:
Propozycja
Selected response from:

Roman Kozierkiewicz
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2protokól zwrotówRoman Kozierkiewicz
3 +1protokół braków
Evonymus (Ewa Kazmierczak)


  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
protokół braków


Explanation:
IMO

Evonymus (Ewa Kazmierczak)
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bartek: yup
6 hrs

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
protokól zwrotów


Explanation:
Propozycja

Roman Kozierkiewicz
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1044
Grading comment
dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mikolajz: protokoł zwrotów! a nie braków - bo od kiedy to się zwraca coś co jest na brakach? 'rejects' to towar który zotaje odesłany do producenta z powodu uszkodzeń, niezgodności z zamówieniem itd.
17 mins
  -> Dziekuję pięknie!

agree  Marian Krzymiński
2 days11 hrs
  -> Dziękuję