KudoZ home » English to Polish » Business/Commerce (general)

Initiation Form

Polish translation: formularz rejestracyjny


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:initiation form
Polish translation:formularz rejestracyjny
Entered by: Polangmar

22:11 Jul 4, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / language courses
English term or phrase: Initiation Form
to get u started on learning a language online check the following link: -Initiation Form, Courses Available..
ema333
United Kingdom
formularz rejestracyjny
Explanation:
Zapewne o to chodzi.
http://tinyurl.com/28plpp
Selected response from:

Polangmar
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2formularz rejestracyjnyPolangmar
3formularz aktywacyjny/wstępny
Witold Chocholski


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
initiation form
formularz aktywacyjny/wstępny


Explanation:
Kontekstu mało. Zgadywanka to raczej jest. Co tam się kryje pod tym linkiem, co w niego trzeba kliknąć?

Witold Chocholski
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 66

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
initiation form
formularz rejestracyjny


Explanation:
Zapewne o to chodzi.
http://tinyurl.com/28plpp

Polangmar
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1805

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  inmb: bardzo możliwe
7 hrs
  -> Dziękuję.

agree  Barbara Gadomska: probably
8 hrs
  -> Dziękuję.