KudoZ home » English to Polish » Business/Commerce (general)

high order fll rate

Polish translation: wysoki wskaźnik realizacji zamówień


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:high order fll rate
Polish translation:wysoki wskaźnik realizacji zamówień
Entered by: IwonaASzymaniak

10:56 Jul 5, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: high order fll rate
A high order fll rate in excess of 90%, on time deliveries with a 98.75% average for 2006 and a frst class stock holding facility for ‘just in time’ call off orders show that we take your deadlines as seriously as you do.
M.A.B.
Netherlands
wysoki wskaźnik realizacji zamówień
Explanation:
Bo tam na pewno jest order fill rate
Selected response from:

IwonaASzymaniak
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Dzięki!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3wysoki wskaźnik realizacji zamówień
IwonaASzymaniak
4 +1wysoki stopień realizacji zamówień
Adam Lankamer


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
wysoki stopień realizacji zamówień


Explanation:
może tak

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1811

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jerzy Matwiejczuk
1 hr

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
wysoki wskaźnik realizacji zamówień


Explanation:
Bo tam na pewno jest order fill rate

IwonaASzymaniak
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 103
Grading comment
Dzięki!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  inmb
1 min
  -> dziękuję :)

agree  Roman Kozierkiewicz
37 mins
  -> dziękuję :)

agree  Jerzy Matwiejczuk
1 hr
  -> dziękuję :)