KudoZ home » English to Polish » Business/Commerce (general)

Regional Account Manager

Polish translation: regionalny kierownik ds. obsługi klientów


23:45 Sep 14, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: Regional Account Manager
It is only to be given to those people working in Pricing departments, Sales office GSMs, Global Account Managers and Regional Account Managers.
Kshyhu
Poland
Polish translation:regionalny kierownik ds. obsługi klientów
Explanation:
Propozycja
Selected response from:

Roman Kozierkiewicz
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4regionalny kierownik ds. obsługi klientówRoman Kozierkiewicz
4regionalny specjalista ds. obsługi klienta
Daniel Olkowicz
4regionalny specjalista ds. obsługi klienta
Daniel Olkowicz


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
regional account manager
regionalny kierownik ds. obsługi klientów


Explanation:
Propozycja

Roman Kozierkiewicz
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1044
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marian Krzymiński
7 hrs
  -> Dziękuję

agree  Adam Zakrzewski
8 hrs
  -> Dziękuję

agree  inmb
8 hrs
  -> Dziękuję

agree  skisteeps
1 day3 hrs
  -> Dziękuję

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
regional account manager
regionalny specjalista ds. obsługi klienta


Explanation:
Kiedyś spotkałem się też z określeniem 'regionalny opiekun klienta', ale chyba nie brzmi to najlepiej

Daniel Olkowicz
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Roman Kozierkiewicz: WBK stosuje termin "opiekun klienta", natomiast nie występuje "opiekunka klienta", gdy w okienku zasiada sympatyczna Lady ale w strukturach niebankowych nie stosuje się terminu "opiekun"
6 hrs

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
regional account manager
regionalny specjalista ds. obsługi klienta


Explanation:
Spotkałem się też z określeniem 'regionalny opiekun klienta', ale chyba nie brzmi to najlepiej

Daniel Olkowicz
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish