KudoZ home » English to Polish » Business/Commerce (general)

managing nonconformances to closure

Polish translation: rozpatrywanie/ kontrola niezgodności aż do zamknięcia


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:managing nonconformances to closure
Polish translation:rozpatrywanie/ kontrola niezgodności aż do zamknięcia
Entered by: ironsz

14:52 Sep 18, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: managing nonconformances to closure
Quality assurance conducts supplier selections, maintains supplier ratings, performs supplier surveillance (managing nonconformances to closure) supports environmental initiatives etc
Kornelia Longoria
United States
rozpatrywanie/ kontrola niezgodności aż do zamknięcia
Explanation:
coś takiego
Selected response from:

ironsz
Grading comment
dziekuje
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4wyjaśniając do końca (wszelkie) niezgodnościPolangmar
4rozpatrywanie/ kontrola niezgodności aż do zamknięcia
ironsz


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rozpatrywanie/ kontrola niezgodności aż do zamknięcia


Explanation:
coś takiego

ironsz
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 110
Grading comment
dziekuje

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
wyjaśniając do końca (wszelkie) niezgodności


Explanation:
Może w ten sposób.

Polangmar
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1805