KudoZ home » English to Polish » Business/Commerce (general)

go-to person

Polish translation: bycia powiernikiem / zapewniania ramienia do wypłakania się


21:49 Nov 4, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: go-to person
Materiały szkoleniowe dla menedżerów:

Mediocre leaders thrive on the satisfaction of putting out fires, solving problems, being the go-to person, and being at the hub of it all.
Dorota Strzyzewska-Kingori
Netherlands
Polish translation:bycia powiernikiem / zapewniania ramienia do wypłakania się
Explanation:
Chyba pasuje między "rozwiązywaniem problemów" a "byciem w centrum wszystkiego"
Selected response from:

Tomasz Sienicki
Denmark
Grading comment
Dzięki za propozycje.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1osoba, do której się przychodzi
Joanna Rączka
3bycia powiernikiem / zapewniania ramienia do wypłakania sięTomasz Sienicki


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
osoba, do której się przychodzi


Explanation:
z problemami, z pomysłami itd.

Joanna Rączka
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 39

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marian Krzymiński: jasne!;o)
3 mins

1 day1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
bycia powiernikiem / zapewniania ramienia do wypłakania się


Explanation:
Chyba pasuje między "rozwiązywaniem problemów" a "byciem w centrum wszystkiego"

Tomasz Sienicki
Denmark
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Dzięki za propozycje.