KudoZ home » English to Polish » Business/Commerce (general)

anticipate

Polish translation: przewidywać


11:02 Nov 8, 2007
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: anticipate
Do you anticipate paying a dividend?
(pytanie do zarządu spółki)
kgas
Poland
Polish translation:przewidywać
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2007-11-08 11:05:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

wpłacać przed terminem

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 days (2007-11-15 05:31:18 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Dziękuję.
Selected response from:

EnglishDirect
Grading comment
Dziękuję.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +8przewidywać
EnglishDirect
4 +1planować
Adam Lankamer


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
planować


Explanation:
w tym kontekście

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1811

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AnnaCharuta
2301 days

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +8
przewidywać


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2007-11-08 11:05:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

wpłacać przed terminem

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 days (2007-11-15 05:31:18 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Dziękuję.

EnglishDirect
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Dziękuję.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
8 mins
  -> Dziękuję.

agree  Magdalena Wysmyk
11 mins
  -> Dziękuję.

agree  inmb: przewidywać (ale nie wpłacać przed terminem, a zwłaszcza NIE WPŁacać)
12 mins
  -> Dziękuję i pozdrawiam.

agree  Kornelia Longoria
54 mins
  -> Dziękuję.

agree  IwonaASzymaniak
2 hrs
  -> Dziękuję.

agree  Roman Kozierkiewicz
4 hrs
  -> Dziękuję.

agree  skisteeps
1 day6 hrs
  -> Dziękuję.

agree  KMC GLOBAL
6 days
  -> Dziękuję.




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (3): Maciek Drobka, Michal Berski, Polangmar