KudoZ home » English to Polish » Business/Commerce (general)

dollar threshold

Polish translation: próg/limit kwotowy ($)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:dollar threshold
Polish translation:próg/limit kwotowy ($)
Entered by: dinde

17:01 Nov 11, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / Business Process Management
English term or phrase: dollar threshold
The application is powered by a BPM platform that provides tools for management to adjust process parameters in real-time (for example, increasing the dollar threshold during peak periods to trigger management review and approvals of client returns).

Jeśli można, to prosiłbym o też o słowo wyjaśnienia, o co chodzi w tym podwyższeniu progu/granicy/poziomu/?
Marcin Wierzbicki
próg/limit kwotowy (w $ w tym przypadku)
Explanation:
Chodzi o to, że jak jest duży ruch, to podnosi się limit powyzej którego transakcje muszą być autoryzowane na wyzszym szczeblu, co przyspiesza dany proces
Selected response from:

dinde
Grading comment
Wielkie dzięki!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2próg/limit kwotowy (w $ w tym przypadku)dinde
4próg autoryzacjidinde


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
próg/limit kwotowy (w $ w tym przypadku)


Explanation:
Chodzi o to, że jak jest duży ruch, to podnosi się limit powyzej którego transakcje muszą być autoryzowane na wyzszym szczeblu, co przyspiesza dany proces

dinde
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Wielkie dzięki!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrew Stanleyson: Idealnie
4 mins

agree  Roman Kozierkiewicz: dla fachowców - wystarczy "próg dolarowy" - oni wiedzą co to znaczy
27 mins

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
próg autoryzacji


Explanation:
bo to, że $ jest chyba nieistotne w tym procesie

dinde
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4