KudoZ home » English to Polish » Business/Commerce (general)

Security Flaw

Polish translation: usterka/wada w systemie bezpieczeństwa


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Security Flaw
Polish translation:usterka/wada w systemie bezpieczeństwa
Entered by: Jahny

17:49 Nov 11, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: Security Flaw
Umowa dystrybucji
...shall have the right to conduct a technical audit of X's compliance with the DRM requirements..., no more than one time during the period, except in the event of a Security Flaw, in which case Y shall have the right to audit X's DRM systems until Y is reasonably satisfied that such Security Flaw has been corrected.
Jahny
usterka/wada w systemie bezpieczeństwa
Explanation:
hth
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
Dziekuję.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2usterka/wada w systemie bezpieczeństwa
Adam Lankamer
4luka w zabezpieczeniach
Maciek Drobka


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
security flaw
usterka/wada w systemie bezpieczeństwa


Explanation:
hth

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1811
Grading comment
Dziekuję.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrew Stanleyson
46 mins

agree  legato
2 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
security flaw
luka w zabezpieczeniach


Explanation:
Inna możliwość.

Przykłady z internetu:
http://tinyurl.com/ypxvdj

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 675