KudoZ home » English to Polish » Business/Commerce (general)

unclaimed property

Polish translation: wlasnosc porzucona/nieodebrana


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:unclaimed property
Polish translation:wlasnosc porzucona/nieodebrana
Entered by: Kornelia Longoria

00:20 Jan 11, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: unclaimed property
to majatek nieodebrany czy cos innego?
Kornelia Longoria
United States
wlasnosc porzucona/nieodebrana
Explanation:
Money and other assets that are considered lost or abandoned after an owner cannot be located for a specific period of time. ...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2008-01-11 00:31:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

posiadlosc porzucona, bez mozliwosci odnalezienia wlasciciela

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day14 hrs (2008-01-12 14:24:31 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

zawsze milo pomoc:)
Selected response from:

Edyta Sawin
United States
Grading comment
dziekuje
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4wlasnosc porzucona/nieodebrana
Edyta Sawin
4bez wlascicielaSylwia Dziuba


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bez wlasciciela


Explanation:
nikt sie o to nie zglasza i nie wiadomo do kogo nalezy czy kiedys nalezalo. :)

Sylwia Dziuba
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 11

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
wlasnosc porzucona/nieodebrana


Explanation:
Money and other assets that are considered lost or abandoned after an owner cannot be located for a specific period of time. ...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2008-01-11 00:31:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

posiadlosc porzucona, bez mozliwosci odnalezienia wlasciciela

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day14 hrs (2008-01-12 14:24:31 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

zawsze milo pomoc:)

Edyta Sawin
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
dziekuje