KudoZ home » English to Polish » Business/Commerce (general)

relationship of agency

Polish translation: stosunek przedstawicielstwa


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:relationship of agency
Polish translation:stosunek przedstawicielstwa
Entered by: Polangmar

15:03 Jan 12, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: relationship of agency
"This agreement shall not operate so as to create a partnership, a relationship of agency or joint venture of any kind between the parties"

Czy tu chodzi o pośrednictwo? Umowa dotyczy dostaw różnych sprzętów do firm.
Black Mamba
stosunek przedstawicielstwa
Explanation:
"Agency" to raczej przedstawicielstwo niż pośrednictwo i chyba wykluczenie przedstawicielstwa bardziej pasuje do kontekstu.

http://tinyurl.com/3exsca
http://tinyurl.com/385z9o
http://tinyurl.com/39uuyq
Selected response from:

Polangmar
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1stosunek przedstawicielstwaPolangmar
4stosunek pośrednictwa/stosunek między zleceniodawcą a zleceniobiorcą
Adam Lankamer


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
stosunek pośrednictwa/stosunek między zleceniodawcą a zleceniobiorcą


Explanation:
hth

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1811

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
stosunek przedstawicielstwa


Explanation:
"Agency" to raczej przedstawicielstwo niż pośrednictwo i chyba wykluczenie przedstawicielstwa bardziej pasuje do kontekstu.

http://tinyurl.com/3exsca
http://tinyurl.com/385z9o
http://tinyurl.com/39uuyq

Polangmar
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1805
Grading comment
Dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  CalBoy
11 hrs
  -> Dziękuję.:)