KudoZ home » English to Polish » Business/Commerce (general)

commercial management

Polish translation: zarządzanie przedwsięwzięciami gospodarczymi


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:commercial management
Polish translation:zarządzanie przedwsięwzięciami gospodarczymi
Entered by: Black Mamba

14:05 Jan 13, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: commercial management
Chodzi o zarządzanie kontraktem. Firmy biorące udział w przetargu mają dostarczyć informacje na temat commercial management. Niestety innego kontekstu nie ma. Z góry dzięki za wszelkie sugestie.
Black Mamba
zarządzanie przedwsięwzięciami gospodarczymi
Explanation:
inna możliwość
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
Dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4zarządzanie przedwsięwzięciami gospodarczymi
Adam Lankamer
4kierownictwo handloweSylwia Dziuba
4zarządzanie operacyjne
Iwona Palka


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zarządzanie operacyjne


Explanation:
Type of non-technichal management within a company.


    Reference: http://www.answers.com/topic/commercial-management
Iwona Palka
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
kierownictwo handlowe


Explanation:
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2008-01-13 14:11:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

lub zarzadzanie handlowe

Sylwia Dziuba
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 11

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zarządzanie przedwsięwzięciami gospodarczymi


Explanation:
inna możliwość

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1811
Grading comment
Dziękuję