KudoZ home » English to Polish » Business/Commerce (general)

utility operator

Polish translation: operator urządzeń


20:54 Jan 13, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: utility operator
Specific individual and group training needs are periodically assessed to ensure that each individual or group is competent to perform their role within the organization’s EHS management system. Examples:
 utility/ service operators
 emergency team members
 lone workers
Angren
Polish translation:operator urządzeń
Explanation:
propozycja
Selected response from:

Joanna Pryga
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję bardzo.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1operator urządzeń
Joanna Pryga
4obsługujący/operator laboratorium/aparaturę chemicznąxxxvenue


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
operator urządzeń


Explanation:
propozycja

Joanna Pryga
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Dziękuję bardzo.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kinga Palczewska: może by jeszcze dodać " i maszyn" ?
6 mins
  -> jak najbardziej

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
obsługujący/operator laboratorium/aparaturę chemiczną


Explanation:
obsługa destylatorów, kompresorów, itd.

Example sentence(s):
  • Obsługujący/operator laboratorium/aparaturę chemiczną kontroluje również pracę wymienionych urządzeń.
xxxvenue
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8