KudoZ home » English to Polish » Business/Commerce (general)

practice leader

Polish translation: koordynatorzy działań grupowych


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:practice leader
Polish translation:koordynatorzy działań grupowych
Entered by: Marian Krzymiński

21:40 Jan 14, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: practice leader
Wymienione na liscie stanowisk jako "divisional and practice leaders". Brak dodatkowego kontekstu.
Co to takiego?
Macieks
Poland
koordynatorzy działań grupowych
Explanation:
IMHO z własnego doświadczenia i z linku poniżej: Practice Leaders organize and manage case teams, as well as contribute "hands on" participation to project work. Practice Leaders also have primary responsibility for organizing and delivering client presentations.
Selected response from:

Marian Krzymiński
Poland
Grading comment
tak poszlo, dzieki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3wiodacy/szef szkolenia/praktyki
Edyta Sawin
3koordynatorzy działań grupowych
Marian Krzymiński


  

Answers


48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
koordynatorzy działań grupowych


Explanation:
IMHO z własnego doświadczenia i z linku poniżej: Practice Leaders organize and manage case teams, as well as contribute "hands on" participation to project work. Practice Leaders also have primary responsibility for organizing and delivering client presentations.



    Reference: http://www.fletcherspaght.com/content.asp?pid=06_employment_...
Marian Krzymiński
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 114
Grading comment
tak poszlo, dzieki

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
wiodacy/szef szkolenia/praktyki


Explanation:
(osoba) prowadzaca szkolenie/praktyke/probe/trening
Szef/Kierownik Stazu


Edyta Sawin
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 44