KudoZ home » English to Polish » Business/Commerce (general)

category insights

Polish translation: analiza kategorii


10:04 Feb 13, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: category insights
ze szkolenia dla handlowców:

9:40 am - CATEGORY INSIGHTS
The objective of the session is to improve understanding of the Category Insights team and specifically what information is available to you and how can it help you in your role.

much of our information is handled and managed by our Category Insights team.

Invite one of your Category Colleagues along to share the key outputs of the department and how these can help you in your role with the customer.


Poza tym znalazłam w internecie:
http://jobs.telegraph.co.uk/job/103553-permanent-uxbridge-ca...
Katarzyna Landsberg-Polubok
Polish translation:analiza kategorii
Explanation:
"Kategorię" w tłumaczeniu bym zachował.

http://tinyurl.com/ysr76m
http://tinyurl.com/25nldr
http://tinyurl.com/ysz39w
Selected response from:

Polangmar
Poland
Grading comment
dziękuję. Przepraszam, że tak długo, czekałam na feedback od klienta, ale się nie doczekałam. Pozdrawiam! Katarzyna
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3analiza kategoriiPolangmar
3znajomość klasyfikacji
Agnieszka Majchrzak


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
znajomość klasyfikacji


Explanation:
może chodzi o zapoznanie się z klasyfikacją produktów i regułami przypisywania produktów do poszczególnych klas.... sugestia

Agnieszka Majchrzak
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 15

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
analiza kategorii


Explanation:
"Kategorię" w tłumaczeniu bym zachował.

http://tinyurl.com/ysr76m
http://tinyurl.com/25nldr
http://tinyurl.com/ysz39w

Polangmar
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1805
Grading comment
dziękuję. Przepraszam, że tak długo, czekałam na feedback od klienta, ale się nie doczekałam. Pozdrawiam! Katarzyna