KudoZ home » English to Polish » Business/Commerce (general)

end market

Polish translation: rynek końcowy


19:25 Feb 15, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / market
English term or phrase: end market
strength of end market demand
SELISSE
Polish translation:rynek końcowy
Explanation:
czyli stanowiący ostatni etap w 'łańcuchu rynków'

siła popytu na rynku końcowym
Selected response from:

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Grading comment
Thanks a lot ))
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1rynek końcowy
Maciek Drobka
4 +1rynek końcowych użytkowników/nabywców
Adam Lankamer
3kosnumentow
CalBoy


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
rynek końcowy


Explanation:
czyli stanowiący ostatni etap w 'łańcuchu rynków'

siła popytu na rynku końcowym

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 675
Grading comment
Thanks a lot ))

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  skisteeps: czyli bezpośrednich użytkowników towarów czy usług.
2 mins
  -> dziękuję

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
rynek końcowych użytkowników/nabywców


Explanation:
hth

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1811
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks))


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Polangmar: To jakoś lepiej brzmi.
7 hrs

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
kosnumentow


Explanation:
(sila nabywcza) konsumnetow
albo tak

CalBoy
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks))