KudoZ home » English to Polish » Business/Commerce (general)

current reports on form 8-K

Polish translation: raporty bieżące na formularzu 8-k


19:29 Feb 15, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / business
English term or phrase: current reports on form 8-K
?
SELISSE
Polish translation:raporty bieżące na formularzu 8-k
Explanation:
hth
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1raporty bieżące na formularzu 8-k
Adam Lankamer
4bieżące/aktualne sprawozdania na formularzu 8-K
Maciek Drobka


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
current reports on form 8-k
raporty bieżące na formularzu 8-k


Explanation:
hth

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1811

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  skisteeps: zazwyczaj podaje się na nich "news releases", ale nie tylko. http://www.sec.gov/about/forms/form8-k.pdf
3 mins

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
current reports on form 8-k
bieżące/aktualne sprawozdania na formularzu 8-K


Explanation:
:o)

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 675