KudoZ home » English to Polish » Business/Commerce (general)

bulilding construction

Polish translation: budowa budynków, konstrukcja budynków


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:bulilding construction
Polish translation:budowa budynków, konstrukcja budynków
Entered by: Andrew Stanleyson

15:50 Feb 16, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / business
English term or phrase: bulilding construction
(market demand in) buliding construction

konstrukcja szkieletowa?
może budowa konstrukcji?
SELISSE
budowa budynków, kossrtukcja budynków
Explanation:
to to
Selected response from:

Andrew Stanleyson
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2budowa budynków, kossrtukcja budynków
Andrew Stanleyson
3 +1budowa budynków
Witold Chocholski
3konstrukcje budowlane
CalBoy
3konstrukcja/budowa obiektow mieszkalnych/budowlanych
Edyta Sawin
3budowa [nowych] obiektówJoanna Grzechowiak


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
budowa budynków


Explanation:
Jakkolwiek to brzmi po polsku, taki jest sens. IMO :-)

Witold Chocholski
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 66

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Robert Willam
6 mins
  -> Dziękuję :-)

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
budowa budynków, kossrtukcja budynków


Explanation:
to to

Andrew Stanleyson
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 25

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Robert Willam
5 mins
  -> dzięki

agree  Sylwia Dziuba
7 hrs
  -> dzięki

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
konstrukcja/budowa obiektow mieszkalnych/budowlanych


Explanation:
moze tak?
and it's BUILDING:)


Edyta Sawin
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 44

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
budowa [nowych] obiektów


Explanation:
czyli "budowa budynków" z pominięciem masła maślanego :)

Joanna Grzechowiak
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
konstrukcje budowlane


Explanation:
albo tak

CalBoy
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12