KudoZ home » English to Polish » Business/Commerce (general)

return on revenue

Polish translation: zyskowność netto


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:return on revenue
Polish translation:zyskowność netto
Entered by: Witold Chocholski

20:43 Feb 16, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / business
English term or phrase: return on revenue
wyniki finansowe firmy:

2007 return on revenue (ROR%) was below plan and 2006
SELISSE
zyskowność netto
Explanation:
ROR = Return on Revenue = Net Income/Revenue = zyskowność netto = wynik netto / przychody ogółem.

http://www.investopedia.com/terms/n/netincome.asp
http://www.investopedia.com/terms/r/revenue.asp
http://www.investopedia.com/terms/r/returnonrevenue.asp
Selected response from:

Witold Chocholski
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2zyskowność netto
Witold Chocholski
4zysk/zwrot jako procent przychodów
Adam Lankamer
4udział dochodu w przychodziePolangmar


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
udział dochodu w przychodzie


Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/2ee49g
http://tinyurl.com/26fhc7

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2008-02-16 20:54:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Lub:
wskażnik (procentowy) udziału dochodu w przychodzie

http://tinyurl.com/2cksef

Polangmar
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1805

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zysk/zwrot jako procent przychodów


Explanation:
hth

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1811

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Polangmar: To bardziej wyjaśnienie niż tłumaczenie - no i: http://je.pl/0mek , http://je.pl/ee3s .:)
1 hr
  -> tłumaczenie przede wszystkim musi być zrozumiałe, poza tym http://tinyurl.com/2j5yp7

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
zyskowność netto


Explanation:
ROR = Return on Revenue = Net Income/Revenue = zyskowność netto = wynik netto / przychody ogółem.

http://www.investopedia.com/terms/n/netincome.asp
http://www.investopedia.com/terms/r/revenue.asp
http://www.investopedia.com/terms/r/returnonrevenue.asp

Witold Chocholski
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 66

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roman Kozierkiewicz
15 hrs
  -> Dziękuję :-)

agree  Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
21 hrs
  -> Dziękuję :-)