KudoZ home » English to Polish » Business/Commerce (general)

assurance review

Polish translation: kontrola wewnętrzna


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:assurance review
Polish translation:kontrola wewnętrzna
Entered by: Witold Chocholski

21:36 Feb 16, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / business
English term or phrase: assurance review
Firma miała 7 assurance reviews last year and scored an average 81%
SELISSE
kontrola wewnętrzna
Explanation:
IMO
Selected response from:

Witold Chocholski
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4kontrola wewnętrzna
Witold Chocholski
3kontrola / przegląd jakościBeata_K
3ocena/przeglad efektywnosci firmy/przesiebiorstwa
Edyta Sawin


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
kontrola wewnętrzna


Explanation:
IMO

Witold Chocholski
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 66

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ocena/przeglad efektywnosci firmy/przesiebiorstwa


Explanation:
I would steer in this direction:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2008-02-16 21:48:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ocena efektywnosci dzialalnosci firmy
http://mojafirma.infor.pl/biznes-finanse/56602

Edyta Sawin
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 44

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
kontrola / przegląd jakości


Explanation:
jw

Beata_K
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ProvencalOld(to1500)ProvencalOld(to1500)
PRO pts in category: 8