KudoZ home » English to Polish » Business/Commerce (general)

AR and AP payments

Polish translation: płatności z tytułu należności i zobowiązań


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:AR and AP payments
Polish translation:płatności z tytułu należności i zobowiązań
Entered by: Rafal Piasta

11:25 Feb 19, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: AR and AP payments
Transaction currencies can be used with purchase orders, sales quotations, sales orders, price lists, AR and AP payments, and customer service. For accounts that are not denominated in a unique currency, you can record journal entries in either the base currency or in the transaction currency. For accounts denominated in a specific currency, you must enter all amounts using the transaction currency.
Rafal Piasta
Poland
płatności (z tytułu) należności i zobowiązań
Explanation:
accounts receivable i payable
Selected response from:

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1płatności (z tytułu) należności i zobowiązań
Maciek Drobka
3należności i płatności z tytułu zobowiązańRoman Kozierkiewicz


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ar and ap payments
płatności (z tytułu) należności i zobowiązań


Explanation:
accounts receivable i payable

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 675
Grading comment
dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MagDol
0 min
  -> dziękuję

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ar and ap payments
należności i płatności z tytułu zobowiązań


Explanation:
Może się mylę, ale chodzi nie o płatności z tytułu należności, lecz o same należności i stosowanej w tym przypadku waluty (walut) transakcyjnej.

Roman Kozierkiewicz
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1044