KudoZ home » English to Polish » Business/Commerce (general)

Letter of Indemnity

Polish translation: list gwarancyjny


13:02 Mar 7, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: Letter of Indemnity
No specific context. The phrase appears in the following : A Letter of Indemnity must be signed by both BBBB and Customer if BBB acquires assets and/or employees in anticipation of commencement of operations. Thank you for your help!
J B-B
Polish translation:list gwarancyjny
Explanation:
Letter of indemnity to "list gwarancyjny" -- termin mniej opisowy, niż zasugerowany wyżej.
Selected response from:

Piotr Andrzejczak
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1list gwarancyjny
Piotr Andrzejczak
4zobowiązanie do zwolnienia z odpowiedzialności
Adam Lankamer


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
letter of indemnity
zobowiązanie do zwolnienia z odpowiedzialności


Explanation:
może tak

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1811

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
letter of indemnity
list gwarancyjny


Explanation:
Letter of indemnity to "list gwarancyjny" -- termin mniej opisowy, niż zasugerowany wyżej.

Piotr Andrzejczak
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 16
Notes to answerer
Asker: Dziękuję za pomoc!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roman Kozierkiewicz: A document which the writer issues to another party agreeing to protect them from liability for the performance of certain acts.
11 hrs