KudoZ home » English to Polish » Business/Commerce (general)

scope

Polish translation: oferta


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:scope
Polish translation:oferta
Entered by: gabik

15:37 Mar 8, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: scope
In particular, the Principal shall keep the Sales Agent continuously informed about planned changes in the scope and composition of the product - zakres produktu mi nie pasuje....rodzaj produktu?
gabik
oferta
Explanation:
Dałbym tak ogólnie.
Selected response from:

Polangmar
Poland
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4ofertaPolangmar
4w zakresieKafi
3skala/zasieg
CalBoy
4 -1mozliwosci / competencjeSylwia Dziuba


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
mozliwosci / competencje


Explanation:
:)

Sylwia Dziuba
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 11

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Roman Kozierkiewicz: Sorry, "product" nie może mieć "kompetencji"
16 mins

disagree  inmb: competencje
1 hr

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
oferta


Explanation:
Dałbym tak ogólnie.

Polangmar
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1805

1 day13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
skala/zasieg


Explanation:
moze ktores z tych

CalBoy
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12