KudoZ home » English to Polish » Business/Commerce (general)

requisites

Polish translation: wymagane/ niezbędne dane


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:requisites
Polish translation:wymagane/ niezbędne dane
Entered by: Jarosław Napierała

12:11 Mar 30, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: requisites
w umowie sprzedaży urządzeń, ostatni punkt: "Legal addresses and requisites of the Parties" - w punkcie tym są adresy i dane bankowe (konto, BIC, SWIFT itd.)
jest też wersja rosyjska "Юридические адреса и реквизиты сторон" - niewieli mi mówi :), ale może komuś z Państwa.
aga atrans
wymagane dane
Explanation:
req·ui·site
adj.
Required; essential. See Synonyms at indispensable.
n.
Something that is indispensable; a requirement.
Selected response from:

Jarosław Napierała
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4wymagane dane
Jarosław Napierała
3niezbędne wymogi
~Ania~


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
wymagane dane


Explanation:
req·ui·site
adj.
Required; essential. See Synonyms at indispensable.
n.
Something that is indispensable; a requirement.

Jarosław Napierała
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 67
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Polangmar
28 mins

agree  Anna Marta Chelicka-Bernardo: Lub "niezbedne dane"
46 mins

agree  Roman Kozierkiewicz: optowałbym za "niezbędne dane"
5 hrs

agree  Zofia Wislocka: niezbędne dane jak najbardziej :) (tutaj)
1 day11 hrs

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
niezbędne wymogi


Explanation:
Moze tak?

~Ania~
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Zofia Wislocka: cos nie za bardzo ten zwiazek frazeol. ...; wymóg=żądanie czegos _niezbędnego_, wymóg moze byc _bezwzględny_ raczej niż: niezbędny
1 day11 hrs