KudoZ home » English to Polish » Business/Commerce (general)

New Jersey State Business Gateway Service

Polish translation: zostawiłabym - patrz niżej


09:27 Mar 31, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: New Jersey State Business Gateway Service
W nagłówku: New Jersey State Business Gateway Service
Corporate and Business Information Reporting

Business Entity Status Report
Status report for: [nazwa firmy]
Business name:
Business ID number:
Report date:
Transaction number: Sequence:

Business type: domestic limited liability company
status: active

Filling date: 10.26.2005
Home jurisdiction: NJ
Stock amount: 0
Annual report month: 10
Last annual report filed: 02.26.2007
For last annual report paid year: 2006

Agent:
Agent address:
Office address status: deliverable
Main business address:
aniaf
Polish translation:zostawiłabym - patrz niżej
Explanation:
Rozumiem, że jest to nazwa własna. Ewentualnie w nawiasie dodałabym, że chodzi o portal, na którym można zamówić różne usługi dotyczące firm.
Selected response from:

Anna Dzidowska
Poland
Grading comment
Dzięki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4nazwa własna
Andrzej Mierzejewski
4zostawiłabym - patrz niżejAnna Dzidowska


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
new jersey state business gateway service
zostawiłabym - patrz niżej


Explanation:
Rozumiem, że jest to nazwa własna. Ewentualnie w nawiasie dodałabym, że chodzi o portal, na którym można zamówić różne usługi dotyczące firm.

Anna Dzidowska
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Dzięki

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
new jersey state business gateway service
nazwa własna


Explanation:
nie tłumaczyć. nazwa własna usług oferowanych przez (IMO) władze stanu NJ.
https://www.accessnet.state.nj.us/home.asp

Overview of Services
The New Jersey Business Gateway Service (NJBGS) provides you with immediate access to vital business information. You can learn the status and business address(es) of a registered business entity, or access the State's Uniform Commercial Code (UCC) index on-line to obtain status reports on active UCC financing statements. You may also look up registered trade names and trade/service marks on file with the State of New Jersey.

You may browse through NJBGS to find a business entity, UCC debtor, or other business name without accruing a service charge with the Division of Revenue. However, if you wish to receive status reports or other information services, you will need to pay the applicable statutory fee.

NJBGS information is available 24 hours a day, seven days per week.



Andrzej Mierzejewski
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 55