KudoZ home » English to Polish » Business/Commerce (general)

office address status: deliverable

Polish translation: adres siedziby - aktualny


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:office address status: deliverable
Polish translation:adres siedziby - aktualny
Entered by: Anna Dzidowska

09:30 Mar 31, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: office address status: deliverable
W nagłówku: New Jersey State Business Gateway Service
Corporate and Business Information Reporting

Business Entity Status Report
Status report for: [nazwa firmy]
Business name:
Business ID number:
Report date:
Transaction number: Sequence:

Business type: domestic limited liability company
status: active

Filling date: 10.26.2005
Home jurisdiction: NJ
Stock amount: 0
Annual report month: 10
Last annual report filed: 02.26.2007
For last annual report paid year: 2006

Agent:
Agent address:
Office address status: deliverable
Main business address:
aniaf
adres siedziby - aktualny
Explanation:
Taka jest moja sugestia.
A deliverable address is an address to which the Post delivers and/or recognises through its delivery network
Selected response from:

Anna Dzidowska
Poland
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3adres siedziby - aktualnyAnna Dzidowska
3rodzaj adresu biura: fizycznyBubz


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
adres siedziby - aktualny


Explanation:
Taka jest moja sugestia.
A deliverable address is an address to which the Post delivers and/or recognises through its delivery network

Anna Dzidowska
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bajbus
14 mins

agree  Roman Kozierkiewicz
25 mins

agree  Zofia Wislocka: :))
14 hrs

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
rodzaj adresu biura: fizyczny


Explanation:
Do takiego adresu mozna wyslac kuriera lub odwiedzic osobiscie.
W przeciwienstwie do non-delivetrable czyli np. skrytki pocztowej

Bubz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 116