KudoZ home » English to Polish » Business/Commerce (general)

stock transport success rate

Polish translation: wskaźnik wykonania usług transportu towarów


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:stock transport success rate
Polish translation:wskaźnik wykonania usług transportu towarów
Entered by: Polangmar

07:16 Apr 7, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: stock transport success rate
Companies utilizing the common numbering system are required to achieve > 95 percent stock transport success rate.
monico
Poland
wskaźnik wykonania usług transportu towarów/ładunku, wskaźnik wykonania usług transportowych
Explanation:
Lub bardziej dosłownie:
wskaźnik towarowy/ładunkowy wykonania usług transportowych

Nie chodzi tu o wykorzystanie zasobów transportowych.

Overall transportation success rate in the first full year of operation of the system averaged approximately 65% and for the second year was approximately 89%. Common causes of transportation failure are listed in Table 4. The 2 most common causes of transport failure were a low minimum temperature and missing/broken tamper-evident seal. The cable tie used for the tamper-evident seal in all sites was changed to a longer, thicker type with a higher tool tension setting (7.5 inches long, 6-8 tool tension setting) available from the same manufacturer. In 2 sites, the packing configuration was changed by eliminating 1 frozen gel pack. The transport success rate increased in both sites following these modifications.
http://tinyurl.com/4ugbfk
Selected response from:

Polangmar
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję. Myślę, że o to chodzi. :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4wskaźnik wykonania usług transportu towarów/ładunku, wskaźnik wykonania usług transportowychPolangmar
4wskaźnik powodzenia wykorzystania zasobów transportowejRoman Kozierkiewicz


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
wskaźnik powodzenia wykorzystania zasobów transportowej


Explanation:
Propozycja

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2008-04-07 09:35:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

zasobów transportowych a nie transportowej (bo myśłałem o baxia)

Roman Kozierkiewicz
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1044

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
wskaźnik wykonania usług transportu towarów/ładunku, wskaźnik wykonania usług transportowych


Explanation:
Lub bardziej dosłownie:
wskaźnik towarowy/ładunkowy wykonania usług transportowych

Nie chodzi tu o wykorzystanie zasobów transportowych.

Overall transportation success rate in the first full year of operation of the system averaged approximately 65% and for the second year was approximately 89%. Common causes of transportation failure are listed in Table 4. The 2 most common causes of transport failure were a low minimum temperature and missing/broken tamper-evident seal. The cable tie used for the tamper-evident seal in all sites was changed to a longer, thicker type with a higher tool tension setting (7.5 inches long, 6-8 tool tension setting) available from the same manufacturer. In 2 sites, the packing configuration was changed by eliminating 1 frozen gel pack. The transport success rate increased in both sites following these modifications.
http://tinyurl.com/4ugbfk

Polangmar
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1805
Grading comment
Dziękuję. Myślę, że o to chodzi. :)