KudoZ home » English to Polish » Business/Commerce (general)

viable disposal alternatives

Polish translation: opłacalne możliwości zbycia


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:viable disposal alternatives
Polish translation:opłacalne możliwości zbycia
Entered by: monico

07:57 Apr 9, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general) / zaopatrzenie
English term or phrase: viable disposal alternatives
Posting the asset to the web-based catalog if viable disposal alternatives are not readily identifiable and ensuring the posting content is accurate
monico
Poland
wykonalne/realne możliwości/scenariusze/opcje/alternatywy zbycia
Explanation:
hth
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
Dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4wykonalne/realne możliwości/scenariusze/opcje/alternatywy zbycia
Adam Lankamer
3opcje opłacalnego zbyciaRoman Kozierkiewicz


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
wykonalne/realne możliwości/scenariusze/opcje/alternatywy zbycia


Explanation:
hth

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1811
Grading comment
Dziękuję

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
opcje opłacalnego zbycia


Explanation:
Propozycja

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2008-04-09 11:58:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Viable - poza tymi znaczeniami, ktore podał Adam, oznacza również opłacalny

Roman Kozierkiewicz
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1044