KudoZ home » English to Polish » Business/Commerce (general)

property transfer tax

Polish translation: podatek od przeniesienia własności nieruchomości


09:20 Apr 9, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: property transfer tax
You pay it when you buy a property
cacharell
Polish translation:podatek od przeniesienia własności nieruchomości
Explanation:
Propozycja.

http://tinyurl.com/6nmvug
Selected response from:

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Grading comment
agree :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1podatek od czynności cywilnoprawnej
Adam Lankamer
3 +1podatek od przeniesienia własności nieruchomości
Maciek Drobka


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
podatek od przeniesienia własności nieruchomości


Explanation:
Propozycja.

http://tinyurl.com/6nmvug

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 675
Grading comment
agree :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  PanPeter: właśnie o to chodzi
4 hrs
  -> dziękuję

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
podatek od czynności cywilnoprawnej


Explanation:
jeżeli płaci kupujący, to nie może być to podatek od sprzedaży nieruchomości

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1811

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tomasz Kościuczuk: Taki mamy w Polsce (PCC) więc w więkoszości sytuacji najlepiej chyba użyć właśnie tego tłumaczenia.
1 hr