KudoZ home » English to Polish » Business/Commerce (general)

market share rebate

Polish translation: rabat z tytułu (osiągnięcia) udziału w rynku


11:13 Jul 2, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: market share rebate
Companies market the bundled products via generous volume or market share rebates.
kgas
Poland
Polish translation:rabat z tytułu (osiągnięcia) udziału w rynku
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

inmb
Grading comment
Dziękuję!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3rabat z tytułu (osiągnięcia) udziału w rynku
inmb
4oferować/sprzedawać produkty ze znacznym dyskontem wynikającym z udziału w rynku
Adam Lankamer


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
rabat z tytułu (osiągnięcia) udziału w rynku


Explanation:
.

inmb
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 230
Grading comment
Dziękuję!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maciek Drobka
0 min
  -> dzięki!

agree  Roman Kozierkiewicz
2 hrs
  -> dzięki!

agree  skisteeps
5 hrs
  -> dzięki!

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
market productas via market share rebates
oferować/sprzedawać produkty ze znacznym dyskontem wynikającym z udziału w rynku


Explanation:
hth

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1811