KudoZ home » English to Polish » Business/Commerce (general)

stay ahead of the game

Polish translation: wychodzić naprzeciw zmianom


07:43 Jul 7, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: stay ahead of the game
We are trying to stay ahead of the game in helping our people understand how these Vital Values are connected to their everyday work.
kgas
Poland
Polish translation:wychodzić naprzeciw zmianom
Explanation:
takto
Selected response from:

Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Grading comment
Dziękuję!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1wychodzić naprzeciw zmianomMarek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
4działać z wyprzedzeniemlegato
4być w czołówce
Jerzy Matwiejczuk


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
to stay ahead of the game
wychodzić naprzeciw zmianom


Explanation:
takto

Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 404
Grading comment
Dziękuję!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Grzegorz Mysiński
3 hrs
  -> dzięki

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
być w czołówce


Explanation:
http://idioms.thefreedictionary.com/stay ahead of the game

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at   37 min (2008-07-07 08:20:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Wyprzedzać innych, bić na głowę itp.

Jerzy Matwiejczuk
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 299

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
działać z wyprzedzeniem


Language variant: W tym kontekście

Explanation:
,

legato
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 54