KudoZ home » English to Polish » Business/Commerce (general)

VAST No.

Polish translation: nr VAT


19:09 Jul 8, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general) / invoice
English term or phrase: VAST No.
Pozycja na fakturze: VAST No. NIP:PL .......
anglistka
Polish translation:nr VAT
Explanation:
Literówka: VAT No.
Selected response from:

inmb
Grading comment
dzięki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4(Value Added Services for Transport)/podatek VAT od usług transportowych
Marian Krzymiński
2 +1nr VAT
inmb


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
vast no.
nr VAT


Explanation:
Literówka: VAT No.

inmb
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 230
Grading comment
dzięki

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adam Lankamer
10 hrs
  -> dzięki!

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
vast no.
(Value Added Services for Transport)/podatek VAT od usług transportowych


Explanation:
IMHO, link poniżej


    Reference: http://acronyms.thefreedictionary.com/VAST
Marian Krzymiński
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 114