KudoZ home » English to Polish » Business/Commerce (general)

global footprint

Polish translation: globalny/międzynarodowy zasięg


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:global footprint
Polish translation:globalny/międzynarodowy zasięg
Entered by: Puchatek

13:57 Jul 11, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: global footprint
what is the phrase in Polish? Thx! Ewa
Puchatek
globalny/międzynarodowy zasięg
Explanation:
hth
Selected response from:

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Grading comment
Thank you! Dzieki :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1globalny wpływ/efekt/śladnagoa
4globalny/międzynarodowy zasięg
Maciek Drobka


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
globalny/międzynarodowy zasięg


Explanation:
hth

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 675
Grading comment
Thank you! Dzieki :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Andrew Stanleyson: footprint to "zasięg", Maćku, or .... ślad, znamię, obecność?
3 hrs
  -> tak, zasięg, nie inaczej, w znaczeniu obecności właśnie; globalny zasięg działalności

agree  Paweł Sachse: OK
308 days
  -> dziękuję :o)

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
globalny wpływ/efekt/ślad


Explanation:
jeżeli w pytaniu chodzi o carbon footprint, co podejrzewam.

nagoa
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrew Stanleyson: Masz rację, obudź się, Maciek Drobka. Na punty jedziemy?
3 hrs