KudoZ home » English to Polish » Business/Commerce (general)

cosideration of the accounts

Polish translation: rozpatrzenie sprawozdań finansowych


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:cosideration of the accounts
Polish translation:rozpatrzenie sprawozdań finansowych
Entered by: Paweł Bujak

11:00 Jul 12, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Business/Commerce (general) / general meeting proceedings
English term or phrase: cosideration of the accounts
All business shall be deemed special that is transacted at any annual general meeting with the exception of the consideration of the accounts, balance sheets etc.
Nie mogą znaleźć odpowiedniego słowa na consideration
Paweł Bujak
rozpatrzenie sprawozdań finansowych
Explanation:
IMO
Selected response from:

Grzegorz Mysiński
Poland
Grading comment
Tak, właśnie chodziło mi o tak fachowe określenie. Dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2rozpatrzenie sprawozdań finansowychGrzegorz Mysiński
4z uwzględnieniem stanu kont
Iwona Palka
4kompensowanie rachunkówRoman Kozierkiewicz
4ocena stanu kont
Jarosław Napierała


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ocena stanu kont


Explanation:
propozycja

Jarosław Napierała
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 67

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
rozpatrzenie sprawozdań finansowych


Explanation:
IMO


    Reference: http://tinyurl.com/5mb7ar
Grzegorz Mysiński
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 83
Grading comment
Tak, właśnie chodziło mi o tak fachowe określenie. Dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  inmb
8 mins
  -> dzięki!

agree  Polangmar
11 hrs
  -> dziękuję

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
kompensowanie rachunków


Explanation:
Propozycja

Roman Kozierkiewicz
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1044

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
z uwzględnieniem stanu kont


Language variant: UK

Explanation:
albo uwzględniając stan kont etc.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day6 hrs (2008-07-13 17:53:40 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

mówisz :/

Iwona Palka
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: no niestety nie jest to takie proste ;)