KudoZ home » English to Polish » Business/Commerce (general)

high-impact customer service interactions

Polish translation: newralgiczne/istotne/znaczące czynności/procesy/interakcje na potrzeby obsługi klienta


06:34 Jul 14, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: high-impact customer service interactions
Enables high-impact customer service interactions by blending the full breadth of contact center agent capabilities with the high-touch, “customer intimacy” experience provided through the Cisco TelePresence System solution
piotrek123
Polish translation:newralgiczne/istotne/znaczące czynności/procesy/interakcje na potrzeby obsługi klienta
Explanation:
choć najchętniej wyrzuciłbym "interakcje" ;-)
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4efektywne/skuteczne kontakty w ramach obsługi klienta
Maciek Drobka
4newralgiczne/istotne/znaczące czynności/procesy/interakcje na potrzeby obsługi klienta
Adam Lankamer


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
newralgiczne/istotne/znaczące czynności/procesy/interakcje na potrzeby obsługi klienta


Explanation:
choć najchętniej wyrzuciłbym "interakcje" ;-)

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1811

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
efektywne/skuteczne kontakty w ramach obsługi klienta


Explanation:
ew. ...związane z obsługą klienta

Nieco inne spojrzenie.

A na przyszłość: lepiej nie podawać nazw konkretnych klientów/produktów -- nie masz podpisanej umowy o zachowaniu poufności?

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 675
Notes to answerer
Asker: dzięki za uwagę. przez przypadek mi się wkeiło. pozdrawiam