KudoZ home » English to Polish » Business/Commerce (general)

food safety event

Polish translation: forum poświęcone bezpieczeństwu (produkcji/dostaw) żywności


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:food safety event
Polish translation:forum poświęcone bezpieczeństwu (produkcji/dostaw) żywności
Entered by: piotrek123

09:57 Aug 26, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: food safety event
With food safety being questioned in the Chinese CP market, the China food safety event is targeting global collaboration for improving safety and international trade
piotrek123
forum poświęcone bezpieczeństwu (produkcji/dostaw) żywności
Explanation:
ew. konferencja poświęcona...

Jesli chodzi o ten 'iwent': http://www.ap-foodtechnology.com/Industry-drivers/China-food...
Selected response from:

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Grading comment
bardzo dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4forum poświęcone bezpieczeństwu (produkcji/dostaw) żywności
Maciek Drobka
3konferencja poświęcona bezpieczeństwu żywności
Katarzyna Ulma


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
forum poświęcone bezpieczeństwu (produkcji/dostaw) żywności


Explanation:
ew. konferencja poświęcona...

Jesli chodzi o ten 'iwent': http://www.ap-foodtechnology.com/Industry-drivers/China-food...

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 675
Grading comment
bardzo dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MAGDALENA GLADKOWSKA
4 mins
  -> dziękuję

agree  Maciej Andrzejczak
6 mins
  -> dziękuję

agree  Sebastian Magier
12 mins
  -> dziękuję

agree  Piotr Rypalski
13 mins
  -> dziękuję

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
konferencja poświęcona bezpieczeństwu żywności


Explanation:
ewentualnie może tak)

Katarzyna Ulma
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish