KudoZ home » English to Polish » Business/Commerce (general)

are targeted by private equity firms

Polish translation: stają się celem (działań) firm/funduszy typu private equity


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:are targeted by private equity firms
Polish translation:stają się celem (działań) firm/funduszy typu private equity
Entered by: piotrek123

09:57 Aug 27, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: are targeted by private equity firms
Consolidation will continue as M&A momentum continues and more retailers are targeted by private equity firms
piotrek123
stają się celem (działań) firm/funduszy typu private equity
Explanation:
Tak to rozumiem.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2008-08-27 10:00:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ew. firmy/fundusze PE kierują do nich swoją ofertę
Selected response from:

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4stanowią cel (potencjalnych zakupów dla) firm/podmiotów private equity
Adam Lankamer
3stają się celem (działań) firm/funduszy typu private equity
Maciek Drobka


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
stanowią cel (potencjalnych zakupów dla) firm/podmiotów private equity


Explanation:
w tym kierunku

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1811
Notes to answerer
Asker: również dziękuję


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
stają się celem (działań) firm/funduszy typu private equity


Explanation:
Tak to rozumiem.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2008-08-27 10:00:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ew. firmy/fundusze PE kierują do nich swoją ofertę

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 675
Grading comment
dziękuję