KudoZ home » English to Polish » Business/Commerce (general)

Capital costs for entry

Polish translation: kapitałowe/finansowe koszty wejścia na rynek


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Capital costs for entry
Polish translation:kapitałowe/finansowe koszty wejścia na rynek
Entered by: piotrek123

13:10 Aug 28, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: Capital costs for entry
Capital costs for entry is generally high in all the segments of the industry
piotrek123
kapitałowe/finansowe koszty wejścia na rynek
Explanation:
o to chyba chodzi
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4wydatki poniesione w związku z rozpoczęciem działalności (gospodarczej)
Joanbo1
4kapitałowe/finansowe koszty wejścia na rynek
Adam Lankamer


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
capital costs for entry
kapitałowe/finansowe koszty wejścia na rynek


Explanation:
o to chyba chodzi

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1811
Notes to answerer
Asker: no tak teraz to ma sens. entry - wejście na rynek, dziękuję i pozdrawiam


48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
capital costs for entry
wydatki poniesione w związku z rozpoczęciem działalności (gospodarczej)


Explanation:
jeżeli pasuje do kontekstu...


    Reference: http://www.orzeczenia.infakt.pl/zakup-towarow-podatek-dochod...
Joanbo1
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: również dziękuję za propozycje