KudoZ home » English to Polish » Business/Commerce (general)

with all regions as benefactors

Polish translation: do którego przyczyniły się wszystkie regiony/obszary


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:with all regions as benefactors
Polish translation:do którego przyczyniły się wszystkie regiony/obszary
Entered by: piotrek123

13:58 Aug 28, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: with all regions as benefactors
XXXX is predicting a profit of $2.5 billion in 2007, the largest profit since 9/11, with all regions as benefactors but, in particular, AP.
piotrek123
do którego przyczyniły się wszystkie regiony/obszary
Explanation:
zawdzięczany wszystkim regionom/obszarom

lub działy/działom, jeśli nie chodzi o regiony geogr.
Selected response from:

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2do którego przyczyniły się wszystkie regiony/obszary
Maciek Drobka
4przy czym na (pozytywne) wyniki złożyły się wszystkie regiony
Adam Lankamer


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
przy czym na (pozytywne) wyniki złożyły się wszystkie regiony


Explanation:
a w szczególności AP

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1811
Notes to answerer
Asker: dziękuję


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
do którego przyczyniły się wszystkie regiony/obszary


Explanation:
zawdzięczany wszystkim regionom/obszarom

lub działy/działom, jeśli nie chodzi o regiony geogr.

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 675
Grading comment
dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  robwoj: w szczególności
1 hr
  -> dziękuję

agree  Robert Michalski
2 hrs
  -> dziękuję