KudoZ home » English to Polish » Business/Commerce (general)

small electrical and home-wares

Polish translation: małe AGD i artykuły wyposażenia domu


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:small electrical and home-wares
Polish translation:małe AGD i artykuły wyposażenia domu
Entered by: Sylwia Dziuba

11:22 Aug 29, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: small electrical and home-wares
oferta sklepu, ja sie nie znam na tych polskich agd czy cos w tym rodzaju, lol :P (please help)
chodzi tu o male urzadzenia electryczne/electroniczne tzn. NIE lodowki, he, he
i oczywiscie inne produkty do domu typu - garnki, talerze, poduszki, koldry, elementy dekoracyjne itd. itp.
Sylwia Dziuba
małe AGD i artykuły wyposażenia domu
Explanation:
hth
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
thnx
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2małe AGD i artykuły wyposażenia domu
Adam Lankamer
4niewielkie urządzenia i sprzęty AGD
Piotr Rypalski
4drobny sprzęt elektryczny i (artykuły) gospodarstwa domowegoPolangmar
4 -1household and consumer electrical goods
David Williams


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
niewielkie urządzenia i sprzęty AGD


Explanation:
Propozycja.

Piotr Rypalski
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 48

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
małe AGD i artykuły wyposażenia domu


Explanation:
hth

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1811
Grading comment
thnx

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Robert Ćwik
4 hrs

agree  Arrakis: Tak. Homeware to wyposażenie domu.
1 day10 hrs

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
household and consumer electrical goods


Explanation:
zob. równiez http://www.aqa.org.uk/qual/gceasa/qp-ms/AQA-HS5R-W-MS-JUN07....

Example sentence(s):
  • Electricals - BuyRight Electricals is an online retailer which provides an extensive range of quality top brand household and consumer electrical goods.
  • Harvey Norman is a major retailer of furniture, computers, household and consumer electrical goods based in Australia,

    Reference: http://www.splut.com/003/002.htm
    Reference: http://www.hardware-tools-china.com/manufacturer-24-piece_So...
David Williams
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  k_drzazga: I suppose you are to give a proposition how to translate it into Polish. User doesn't want translating English into English :)
1 hr
  -> Wiem, z tego powodu pytałem u góry. Dane jest "English term or phrase: small electrical and home-wares" na nic po Polsku.

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
drobny sprzęt elektryczny i (artykuły) gospodarstwa domowego


Explanation:
Tak bym dał.

Polangmar
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1805