KudoZ home » English to Polish » Business/Commerce (general)

3M emphazises focus

Polish translation: zwraca szczególną uwagę na


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:3M emphazises focus
Polish translation:zwraca szczególną uwagę na
Entered by: piotrek123

19:37 Sep 2, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: 3M emphazises focus
The company said the facility will meet increasing global demand for products in the European Union, central Europe, Russia and former Soviet Republic countries, 3M emphazises focus on core markets and driving growth through international expansions
piotrek123
zwraca szczególną uwagę na
Explanation:
ot

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2008-09-02 19:41:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

3M zwraca ...
Selected response from:

Radek Roliński
Poland
Grading comment
DZIĘKUJĘ WSZYSTKIM
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4kładzie szczególny nacisk na / 3M skupia szczególną uwagę naBubz
4zwraca szczególną uwagę naRadek Roliński
33M podkreśla swoją koncentrację na
allp


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
3m emphazises focus
3M podkreśla swoją koncentrację na


Explanation:
3M to oczywiście firma?

allp
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 51

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
3m emphazises focus
zwraca szczególną uwagę na


Explanation:
ot

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2008-09-02 19:41:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

3M zwraca ...

Radek Roliński
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
DZIĘKUJĘ WSZYSTKIM

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
3m emphazises focus
kładzie szczególny nacisk na / 3M skupia szczególną uwagę na


Explanation:
z rozwojem ladniej: "kładzie szczególny nacisk na rozwój", ale z rynkami juz lepiej brzmi "skupia uwage". Moze nalezaloby uzyc obydwa


    Reference: http://www.google.co.nz/search?hl=en&rlz=1T4SKPB_enNZ227NZ22...
Bubz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 116