KudoZ home » English to Polish » Business/Commerce (general)

except to the extent to which

Polish translation: chyba że w zakresie, do którego...


16:04 Feb 4, 2009
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / biznes
English term or phrase: except to the extent to which
umowa miedzy firmami, mam nadziej ze kontekst nie jest potrzebny
leshko
Poland
Polish translation:chyba że w zakresie, do którego...
Explanation:
Albo: pominąwszy zakres, który... (obejmuje)
Selected response from:

Jerzy Matwiejczuk
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2chyba że w zakresie, do którego...
Jerzy Matwiejczuk
4z wyjątkiem zakresu, w jakim
Adam Lankamer


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
z wyjątkiem zakresu, w jakim


Explanation:
hth

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1811

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
chyba że w zakresie, do którego...


Explanation:
Albo: pominąwszy zakres, który... (obejmuje)

Jerzy Matwiejczuk
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 299
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Polangmar: W tym kontekście tylko tak.;-)
2 hrs
  -> Dziękuję!

agree  barbalis: spróbujemy zamknąć to pytanie po latach :-)
1442 days
  -> Dziękuję!