KudoZ home » English to Polish » Business/Commerce (general)

list rate

Polish translation: stawki cennikowe


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:list rate
Polish translation:stawki cennikowe
Entered by: aniakucharska

22:08 Feb 22, 2009
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: list rate
30% rebate on list rate will apply to all shipments
aniakucharska
stawki cennikowe
Explanation:
jeżeli mowa np o stawkach przewozowych
Selected response from:

pidzej
Poland
Grading comment
Dzięki :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4stawki cennikowepidzej
4cena katalogowaRoman Kozierkiewicz
4cena wyjściowa
Jarosław Napierała


  

Answers


42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cena wyjściowa


Explanation:
tak

Jarosław Napierała
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 67

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cena katalogowa


Explanation:
Cena bez rabatów i zniżek. Również stosuje się termin "sugerowana cena producenta"

Roman Kozierkiewicz
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1044

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
stawki cennikowe


Explanation:
jeżeli mowa np o stawkach przewozowych

pidzej
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
Dzięki :)