KudoZ home » English to Polish » Business/Commerce (general)

planned obsolescence

Polish translation: (za)planowana żywotność


01:27 Feb 24, 2009
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: planned obsolescence
pojęcie
ewa truszewska
Polish translation:(za)planowana żywotność
Explanation:
http://www.ling.pl
Selected response from:

xxxMMShearing
United States
Grading comment
dzięki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2planowane zużycie moralneRoman Kozierkiewicz
4 +1(za)planowana żywotnośćxxxMMShearing


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(za)planowana żywotność


Explanation:
http://www.ling.pl

xxxMMShearing
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
dzięki

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  whole grain
7 hrs

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
planowane zużycie moralne


Explanation:
Dot. maszyn i urządzeń - termin stosowany w ekonomii

Roman Kozierkiewicz
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1044
Notes to answerer
Asker: chodzi o mody i trendy, tak? a mi o chodzi o celową producenta krótkotrwałość


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  inmb: w podanym kontekście "pojęcie" w pełni się zgadzam :)
6 hrs
  -> Dzięki

agree  Jerzy Matwiejczuk
7 hrs
  -> Dzięki