KudoZ home » English to Polish » Business/Commerce (general)

government procurement sensitive

Polish translation: informacje niejawne związane z zamówieniami rządowymi


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:government procurement sensitive
Polish translation:informacje niejawne związane z zamówieniami rządowymi
Entered by: maciejm

12:36 Feb 24, 2009
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / business
English term or phrase: government procurement sensitive
o informacjach
SELISSE
informacje niejawne związane z zamówieniami rządowymi
Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/asxkao
Selected response from:

maciejm
Poland
Grading comment
thanks :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2informacje niejawne związane z zamówieniami rządowymi
maciejm
3 -1zależne od przetargu rządowego
Michal Glowacki


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
zależne od przetargu rządowego


Explanation:
Troche mało kontekstu, może zdanie? Temat tekstu?

Michal Glowacki
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 156

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  maciejm: sensitive, to w tym kontekście "niejawne", nie "zależne"
31 mins

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
informacje niejawne związane z zamówieniami rządowymi


Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/asxkao


maciejm
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 19
Grading comment
thanks :-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  inmb
1 hr
  -> Dzięki

agree  Roman Kozierkiewicz: jak najbardziej
2 hrs
  -> Dzięki