KudoZ home » English to Polish » Business/Commerce (general)

imputation

Polish translation: przypisanie


11:23 Mar 12, 2004
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / purchasing
English term or phrase: imputation
"The purchase requisition has always imputation because the stock of promotional material is not managed in the system."
awlod2
Polish translation:przypisanie
Explanation:
"impute" - jest często używany w księgowości w znaczeniu "przypisać jakiś wydatek jakiejś pozycji, jakiejś kategorii wydatków". (inaczej "account assignment")
Selected response from:

Maria Cywińska
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1przypisanie
Maria Cywińska
3kalkulować / obliczać
bartek


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
kalkulować / obliczać


Explanation:
musi ciągle dokonywać kalkulacji :-)

bartek
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1000

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
przypisanie


Explanation:
"impute" - jest często używany w księgowości w znaczeniu "przypisać jakiś wydatek jakiejś pozycji, jakiejś kategorii wydatków". (inaczej "account assignment")

Maria Cywińska
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  barwin
11 hrs